Adapter & Fusion Sleeve

By: Jf Tech  09-12-2011

Special Connectorisations

This service consists of installing most fiber optic connectors on your special devices:

  • Variable attenuators

  • Couplers

  • Switch

  • Lasers


This service includes installation, polishing and qualification according to our usual standards.We certainly comply with your qualification criteria. Send us your requirements to complete a quotation for you at * Telcordia GR 326-CORE (formerly Bellcore)


Other products and services from Jf Tech

09-12-2011

Fiber Patchcord

All patch cords are qualified at 1310nm, data provided for multimode. Wide selection of connectors, see our product list. Connectors meet TIA and Telcordia* standards. All patch cords are qualified at 1550nm. 3mm OFNR/ FT-4 fiber by default. Singlemode polishing UPC or APC.


09-12-2011

Fiber Pigtail & Stub

All ending are qualified at 1310nm, data provided for multimode. Choice of 900um, 2mm, 3mm, Simplex & Duplex Cables. Wide selection of connectors, see our product list. Connectors meet TIA and Telcordia* standards. 3mm OFNR/ FT-4 fiber by default. Singlemode polishing UPC or APC.


09-12-2011

Multifiber Assembly

JF Tech manufacture fiber optic multi fiber cable assemblies for indoor and outdoor applications. All ending are qualified at 1550nm, data provided for singlemode. All ending are qualified at 1310nm, data provided for multimode. Outstanding Quality Multi Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Cables. They can be custom for your prompt requirements. All connectors are inspected visually at 400X. Singlemode polishing UPC or APC.


09-12-2011

Patch Panel & Rack Mount

All of the items received for repair are assessed according to our qualification procedure.Minimum order of 100 ending Send us your requirements at or simply call us at +1 435-3637* Telcordia GR 326-CORE (formerly Bellcore. This service consists of update your present patch cords and pigtails. The repair services replace or repolish and qualify each connector.