Rosco Investment Intl LLC

By: Rosco Investment  09-12-2011
Keywords: Immigration

The Canadian business immigration programs offer business people and their families the opportunity to immigrate to Canada as investors under the Investor Immigration law category. This special investor immigration program allows business immigrants to obtain the Immigrant investor Visa which is a permanent residency visa, subsequently leading to the Canadian citizenship and passport. This program is available to business people and managers holding any citizenship from any country and there are no quotas per country unlike other types of immigration. There are not age limitations and no language or education requirements. Investor Immigration to Canada is the best solution available to qualified managers and business people. Canada has three classes of business immigrants: Investors, Entrepreneurs and Self-employed persons.

Each application can be made for only one class and cannot be changed once the application is submitted. The criteria you must meet to qualify are different for each class.
Find out if you can immigrate as one of the following:

Investors
The Immigrant Investor Program seeks to attract experienced business people to invest C$400,000 into Canada’s economy. Investors must show that they have business experience Have a minimum net worth of C$800,000 that was obtained legally and Make a C$400,000 investment. Investors also have the option of paying a non refundable amount of $120,000. Your investment is managed by Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) and is guaranteed by the Canadian provinces that use it to create jobs and help their economies grow. CIC will return your C$400,000 investment, without interest, about five years and two months after payment.

Entrepreneurs
The Entrepreneur Program seeks to attract experienced business persons who will own and actively manage businesses in Canada that contribute to the economy and create jobs. Entrepreneurs must:

  • show that they have business experience, have a minimum net worth of C$300,000 that was obtained legally and respect the conditions for entrepreneurs after they arrive in Canada.

Self-employed persons
The Self-Employed Persons Program seeks to attract applicants who have the intention and ability to become self-employed in Canada. Self-employed persons are required to have either: relevant experience that will make a significant contribution to the cultural or athletic life of Canada or experience in farm management and the intention and ability to purchase and manage a farm in Canada.

At Rosco we believe Canada is a special place to live and to do business. We welcome citizens from around the world to consider our Immigrant Investor Programs. We will work with you step by step to prepare, complete and submit your immigration application and supporting documents in compliance with current government regulations, provide a practice interview session, provide important information on living in Canada. we believe Canada is a special place to live and to do business. We welcome citizens from around the world to consider our Immigrant Investor Programs.

The information in this article was current at 06 Dec 2011

Keywords: Immigration