Canadian Immigration Consultant | 3H Diversity Immigration Consulting

By: 3h Diversity  09-12-2011
Keywords: Citizenship

If you are a skilled professional with at least one year work experience within the last ten years, you may be selected as a permanent resident on the merits of your ability to become economically established in Canada.

0631 Restaurant and Food Service Managers
0811 Primary Production Managers (Except Agriculture)
1122 Professional Occupations in Business Services to Management
1233 Insurance Adjusters and Claims Examiners
2121 Biologists and Related Scientists
2151 Architects
3111 Specialist Physicians
3112 General Practitioners and Family Physicians
3113 Dentists
3131 Pharmacists
3142 Physiotherapists
3152 Registered Nurses
3215 Medical Radiation Technologists
3222 Dental Hygienists & Dental Therapists
3233 Licensed Practical Nurses
4151 Psychologists
4152 Social Workers
6241 Chefs
6242 Cooks
7215 Contractors and Supervisors, Carpentry Trades
7216 Contractors and Supervisors, Mechanic Trades
7241 Electricians (Except Industrial & Power System)
7242 Industrial Electricians
7251 Plumbers
7265 Welders & Related Machine Operators
7312 Heavy-Duty Equipment Mechanics
7371 Crane Operators
7372 Drillers & Blasters — Surface Mining, Quarrying & Construction
8222 Supervisors, Oil and Gas Drilling and Service

This is the best option to apply to stay in Canada permanently for those who are a temporary foreign worker or a foreign student who graduated in Canada. We will help you make sure you have the requirements and gone to the current application procedures.

The Business Immigration program class is for people who have the desire to invest, start a business in support of one of Canada's objective to promote economic development and employment through out Canada. Business applicants are evaluated based on their ability to become economically established in Canada, where in both the entrepreneur, and investors class must have business experience and have a net worth amount of money, with investors required to make an investment of $400,000 into an approved fund.

Canadian provinces offer accelerated immigration for qualified skilled workers and experienced entrepreneurs, and those with family stream, post-graduate stream, and general stream, who wish to settle in the PNP Canadian provinces. Individuals nominated, together with their spouse and dependent children, are eligible to apply for a permanent resident visa from Citizenship and Immigration Canada in the Provincial Nominee Class. Citizenship and Immigration Canada gives priority to processing permanent resident visa applications for provincial nominees. Citizenship and Immigration Canada makes the final decision on these applications.

We can help you bring your love ones specifically your spouse, child, or family members as we are one in Canada's objectives of family reunification.

Permanent resident or Canadian citizen who wants to bring husband/wife or common law partners or for those who already have their partners/spouse they can apply for inland spousal sponsorship

Canada has always promoted family reunification. If you are a permanent resident or Canadian citizen who wants to sponsor your family members including grandparents, parents, dependent siblings, and other family

members, we can help you

  • Student Permit and Visitor's Visa application assistance
  • Live in Caregiver applications
  • Temporary workers class
  • Immigration Appeal Division appeals
  • Visa extensions and restorations
  • Humanitarian class appeals
  • Refugee class
  • LMO: we help Canadian employers obtain a positive Labour Market Opinion in order to hire foreign workers (including live in caregiver) from other countries.
The information in this article was current at 06 Dec 2011

Keywords: Citizenship