Fiber Optical Mechanical Splice

Fiber Optical Mechanical Splice from China Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd.

By: China Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd.  08-07-2016
Keywords: fiber optic, Splice Manufacturer Carefiber

Specifications: Code: CFO 15 FOMC O4. Applicable for: Drop cable and Indoor cable (0.9/2.0/3.0MM). Optical fiber diameter: 125μm (G 652D& G657A). Tight buffer diameter (μm): 250μm. Fiber mode: single & multi mode. Operation time: about 60s (no fiber cut). Average insert loss: ≤ 0.2dB (1310nm & 1550nm). Return loss: ≤ -40dB. Fastening strength of naked fiber: >5 N. Fastening strength of naked fiber holder: >8 N. Using temperature: -40~+75℃. Repeatability (10 times): △ IL ≤ 0.2dB △ RL ≤ 5dB.

Keywords: fiber optic, Splice Manufacturer Carefiber

Contact China Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd.

Email

Print this page

Other products and services from China Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd.

FC UPC Fast Connector, Single Mode from China Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
08-07-2016

FC UPC Fast Connector, Single Mode

FC UPC Fast Connector Manufacturer Carefiber offers single mode FC UPC fast connector, short operation time, tight buffer diameter 250μm.


FTTH Fast Connector, SC, FC from China Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
08-07-2016

FTTH Fast Connector, SC, FC

China FTTH Fast Connector Manufacturer Carefiber offers FTTH Fast Connectors, SC Series, FC Series, SM and MM Fiber Mode, No-polished in Factory.


Fiber Optic Adapter, PC, UPC, APC, SM, MM from China Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
08-07-2016

Fiber Optic Adapter, PC, UPC, APC, SM, MM

China Fiber Optic Adapter Manufacturer Carefiber offers Fiber Optic Adapters, in PC, UPC, APC, SM and MM Types, Low Insertion Loss, Zirconia Sleeve.


1×32 Micro Modular PLC Splitter from China Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
08-07-2016

1×32 Micro Modular PLC Splitter

Micro Modular PLC Splitter Manufacturer Carefiber offers 1×32 Micro Modular PLC Splitter with strict quality, high reliability & stability.


SC Straight Through Fast Connector from China Fiber Optics Technology Co., Ltd. thumbnail
08-07-2016

SC Straight Through Fast Connector

China SC Straight Through Fast Connector Manufacturer Carefiber offers single mode SC straight through fast connector, with return loss ≥ -40dB.