Application Procedure, Can-Phil Immigration Services Inc. Consultancy and Placement Agency

By: Can Phil Immigration  09-12-2011
Keywords: Caregiver Program

Step by step explanation about our services and processing time of your application for Independent Immigrant

Step 1 You send your Online Assessment Form
Step 2 We inform you whether you qualify or not.
Step 3 You request more information about our services and fees.
Step 4 We send you more information.
Step 5 You decide to retain our services. At this point we will send you an agreement outline of our services to you, service fee, installment payments.
Step 6 You sign the agreement and send it back to our office along with the first payment.
Step 7 We will send you a package with all information, instructions, application forms to be signed by you as well as a list of all the documents that we will need to complete the processing of your case.
Step 8 We receive your application forms signed along with all the documents required by the Immigration to support it and the government processing fees.
Step 9 Your application will be prepared and make sure that it is filled out properly with all the information and supported by all the necessary documents required by the immigration. Then your application will be processed to the appropriate Canadian High Commission office.

The time frame between Step 1 to 9 is approximately 1 to 3 months, all depending on how soon you complete your application and send it to our office with all the necessary documents.

The remainder of time to complete the processing of your application depends on the Canadian Embassy which handles your application and whether no additional documents or information is required and/or whether you will be called for an interview. Processing time varies among visa offices and between applicants and can range from 6 months to 18 months.

If you are called for an interview, we will provide you with all the interview material and information needed to study and prepare yourself. Once you pass your interview, you will receive medical forms for yourself, your spouse and your children to undergo medical examinations.

When the examination is done, immigration will issue a visa to you. Your immigrant visa is approximately valid for one year from the date of your medical exam. Based on this visa you must come to Canada before expiration date. If you do not use your visa within the validity to come to Canada, you must re-apply for immigration to Canada.

Step by step explanation about our services and processing time of your application for Live-in Caregiver Program

Step 1 You send your Online Assessment Form
Step 2 We inform you whether you qualify or not.
Step 3 You request more information about our services and fees.
Step 4 We send you more information.
Step 5 You decide to retain our services. At this point we will send you an agreement outline of
our services to you, service fee and our money back guarantee.
Step 6 You send in your resume and other credentials to our office along with the initial fee.
Step 7 We will start looking for an employer for you.
Step 8 Once employer is found, you need to sign the contract and the employer
Step 9 We submit job offer to Human Resources Development Canada

Step 10 Once job validation is approved by HRDC, we will send you application kit and other
requirements and instructions for submission to Canadian Embassy
The remainder of time to complete the processing of your application depends on the Canadian Embassy which handles your application and whether no additional documents or information is required. Caregivers are always interviewed. Processing time varies among visa offices and between applicants and can range from 6 months to 8 months.

If you are called for an interview, we will provide you with one on one coaching over the phone plus we send you the possible questions and answers and other information needed to study and prepare yourself. Once you pass your interview, you will receive medical form.

When the examination is done, immigration will issue you a work permit. It is approximately valid for one year from the date immigration issue you a visa Based on this visa you must come to Canada before expiration date. If you do not use your visa within the validity to come to Canada, you must re-apply for work permit again.

Keywords: Caregiver Program

Other products and services from Can Phil Immigration

09-12-2011

Live-in Caregiver Program, Can-Phil Immigration Services Inc. Consultancy and Placement Agency

In order to meet the criteria for experience, you must have completed one year of full-time paid employment, including at least six months of continuous employment with one employer, in that field or occupation. Six months of full-time training or 12 months of experience in paid employment in a field or occupation related to the job you are seeking as a live-in caregiver.


09-12-2011

Self-Employed, Can-Phil Immigration Services Inc. Consultancy and Placement Agency

Self-employed person" means a foreign national who has relevant experience and has the intention and ability to be self-employed in Canada and to make a significant contribution to specified economic activities in Canada. To be selected as a Business Immigrant, you must meet first the definition of the business class in which you are applying under.


09-12-2011

Investor, Can-Phil Immigration Services Inc. Consultancy and Placement Agency

The management of a qualifying business and the control of a percentage of equity of the qualifying business for at least two years in the period beginning five years before the date of application for a permanent resident visa and ending on the day a determination is made in respect of the application.


09-12-2011

Entrepreneur, Can-Phil Immigration Services Inc. Consultancy and Placement Agency

Net worth", in respect of an entrepreneur, means the fair market value of all of the assets of the entrepreneur and their spouse or common-law partner minus the fair market value of all of their liabilities. They must have managed a qualifying business and controlled a percentage equity of a qualifying business for at least two years in the period beginning five years before the date of application.


09-12-2011

Federal Skilled Worker, Can-Phil Immigration Services Inc. Consultancy and Placement Agency

Age 21-49* Who has a bachelor's degree/Master's degree* Who can speak, write, listen and read English fluently* Who has at least 4 years work experience* Who has a relative in Canada who is landed immigrant or Canadian citizen* Who has a spouse with Bachelor's degree* Who has the required funds to settle in Canada.