COMPETITIONS AND FESTIVALS | Toni Stanick

By: Toni Stanick  09-12-2011
Keywords: Festivals, Chamber Music Competition


 CMC    
1st Place Edmund Chung
    Soo Young Kim
    Jaewon Bang
     
Performing Federation of Music Festivals    
1st Place Linda Choi
Finalist Soo Young Kim
  Melody Lee
     
Performing Arts BC Provincial Music Festival    
1st Place Edmund Chung
    Linda Choi
    Soo Young Kim
     
Senior Secondary Competition    
    Soo Young Kim
     
Kiwanis Festival    
     
1st Place Jaewon Bang
    Linda Choi
    Soo Young Kim
    Melody Lee
    Yujin Jung
    Edmund Chung
    Camelia Choi
    Yoona Kang
  Placed  
  Krystel Yip
    Adora Wong
    Fiona Wu
    Amy Lee
    Jin Kim
    Kevin Um
    Celine Lee
    Christopher Lee
     
Burnaby Clef Society Concerto Winners    
    Edmund Chung
    Melody Lee
Burnaby Clef Festival    
    Edmund Chung
    Melody Lee
    Yoona Kang
    Amy Lee
    Andy Lee
    Adora Wong
    Fiona Wu
    Yujin Jung
     
Richmond Festival    
1st Place Jaewon Bang
    Emily Chung
    Krystel Yip
    Adora Wong
Festival on the Lake    
1st Place Amy Lee
    Andy Lee
     
Friends of Chamber Music Competition    
    Adora Wong
    Melody Lee
    Linda Choi
     
Vancouver Academy Chamber Music Competition    
    Adora Wong
    Melody Lee
    Linda Choi
     
   
1st Place Edmund Chung
    Soo Young Kim
    Jaewon Bang
     
Performing Federation of Music Festivals    
1st Place Linda Choi
Finalist Soo Young Kim
  Melody Lee
     
Performing Arts BC Provincial Music Festival    
1st Place Edmund Chung
    Linda Choi
    Soo Young Kim
     
Senior Secondary Competition    
    Soo Young Kim
     
Kiwanis Festival    
     
1st Place Jaewon Bang
    Linda Choi
    Soo Young Kim
    Melody Lee
    Yujin Jung
    Edmund Chung
    Camelia Choi
    Yoona Kang
  Placed  
  Krystel Yip
    Adora Wong
    Fiona Wu
    Amy Lee
    Jin Kim
    Kevin Um
    Celine Lee
    Christopher Lee
     
Burnaby Clef Society Concerto Winners    
    Edmund Chung
    Melody Lee
Burnaby Clef Festival    
    Edmund Chung
    Melody Lee
    Yoona Kang
    Amy Lee
    Andy Lee
    Adora Wong
    Fiona Wu
    Yujin Jung
     
Richmond Festival    
1st Place Jaewon Bang
    Emily Chung
    Krystel Yip
    Adora Wong
Festival on the Lake    
1st Place Amy Lee
    Andy Lee
     
Friends of Chamber Music Competition    
    Adora Wong
    Melody Lee
    Linda Choi
     
Vancouver Academy Chamber Music Competition    
    Adora Wong
    Melody Lee
    Linda Choi
     

Keywords: Chamber Music Competition, Festivals,